RS/IA
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mason City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason City, Iowa
you RUN the place
1700 4th St. Se, Mason City, Iowa, 50401, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
7
All
7
2012 Live Results - Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 16th 2012, 8:05pm
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Apr 28th 2012, 1:50pm
2012 Results - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
Mar 20th 2012, 10:10pm
2012 Results - Dickinson Relays
Mar 19th 2012, 9:05pm
2012 Heat Sheets - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
Mar 18th 2012, 7:15pm
2012 Heat Sheets - Dickinson Relays
Mar 17th 2012, 7:12pm
«
1
»
Search
2012 Results - Dickinson Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 19th 2012, 9:05pm
Comments
Dickinson Relays
- Mar 19, 2012
University of Northern Iowa, UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Ames
Assumption
BCLUW
Belmond Klemme
Boone
Burlington
Cedar Falls
Clarion-Goldfield
Clear Lake
Colfax-Mingo
CR Prairie
Davenport North
Davenport West
Decorah Senior
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Dunkerton Community
Durant
East Waterloo
Fort Dodge Senior
Gilbert
GMG
Grundy Center
Highland Community
Hudson
Iowa Falls
Jesup
Lake Mills
Linn-Mar
Mason City
Muscatine
Newman Catholic
Newton
North Cedar
North Scott
Northeast
Northern University
Northwood-Kensett
Perry
South Hamilton Com
South Tama County
Tipton
Tri-County
Tripoli
Vinton-Shellsburg
Waterloo West
Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Liberty
Western Dubuque
Woodward-Granger
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrington, James
12
Cedar Falls
06.97
nwi
2
2
Nuhanovic, Haris
12
Waterloo West
07.12
nwi
2
3
Norman, Brandon
11
Iowa Falls
07.13
nwi
2
4
Taylor, Aaron
East Waterloo
07.19
nwi
2
5
Martin, Tyrell
12
Waterloo West
07.21
nwi
2
6
Howard, Devin
9
South Hamilton C
07.23
nwi
2
7
Dowell, Mitch
12
Cedar Falls
07.29
nwi
1
8
Chhim, Ronnie
12
Davenport North
07.32
nwi
2
9
Solomon, A.J.
12
Hudson
07.38
nwi
1
10
Cheatem, Jordan
11
Abraham Lincoln
07.46
nwi
1
11
Hua, James
10
Assumption
07.48
nwi
1
12
Englin, Jake
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
07.58
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrington, James
12
Cedar Falls
07.07
nwi
12
2
Norman, Brandon
11
Iowa Falls
07.11
nwi
12
3
Martin, Tyrell
12
Waterloo West
07.18
nwi
12
4
Nuhanovic, Haris
12
Waterloo West
07.24
nwi
12
5
Chhim, Ronnie
12
Davenport North
07.26
nwi
12
6
Howard, Devin
9
South Hamilton C
07.27
nwi
3
7
Taylor, Aaron
East Waterloo
07.30
nwi
1
8
Dowell, Mitch
12
Cedar Falls
07.34
nwi
9
8
Washington, Cray
9
Fort Dodge Senio
07.34
nwi
11
10
Cheatem, Jordan
11
Abraham Lincoln
07.35
nwi
11
11
Meyers, Jordan
12
West Liberty
07.36
nwi
12
12
Schamdeke, Nathan
12
Grundy Center
07.37
nwi
12
13
Solomon, A.J.
12
Hudson
07.40
nwi
8
14
Gambrel, Mitch
10
Clarion-Goldfiel
07.41
nwi
4
15
Hua, James
10
Assumption
07.44
nwi
8
16
Englin, Jake
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
07.44
nwi
11
17
Rieck, Marcus
12
Tripoli
07.47
nwi
9
18
Jeffries, Brandon
10
Linn-Mar
07.47
nwi
8
19
Boldt, Brody
11
South Tama Count
07.48
nwi
5
20
Stephenson, Kyle
11
South Tama Count
07.50
nwi
7
21
Kelly, Chris
11
Boone
07.50
nwi
10
22
Malone, Tirael
9
Davenport West
07.51
nwi
7
23
Gray, Derrick
10
North Cedar
07.53
nwi
8
24
Fraser, Greyson
12
GMG
07.55
nwi
9
25
Beard, Daniel
11
Western Dubuque
07.55
nwi
10
26
Bahr, Nate
11
Iowa Falls
07.56
nwi
9
27
Seeley, Kane
12
Perry
07.56
nwi
11
28
Knudtson, Alex
12
Belmond Klemme
07.56
nwi
4
29
Mart, Ian
11
Ames
07.56
nwi
11
30
Boeshart, Aaron
11
Clear Lake
07.57
nwi
10
31
Vongnhay, Alan
10
Waukee
07.58
nwi
8
32
Buford, Alfred
10
Burlington
07.59
nwi
3
33
Griffith, Ryan
11
Ames
07.60
nwi
10
34
Santry, Taner
12
Waukee
07.61
nwi
10
35
Gerken, Hunter
11
Northwood-Kenset
07.63
nwi
7
36
Bleadorn, Alex
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
07.63
nwi
11
37
Shoultz, Jake
11
Muscatine
07.64
nwi
9
38
Kulick, Drake
11
Muscatine
07.65
nwi
7
39
Boeschen, Jacob
12
Dunkerton Commun
07.65
nwi
4
40
Lotspeich, Anthony
10
Davenport West
07.65
nwi
6
41
Mallen, Keaton
12
Belmond Klemme
07.66
nwi
5
42
Vanarsdale, Mitche
11
Northern Univers
07.66
nwi
5
43
Cordes, Bo
11
Dike-New Hartfor
07.67
nwi
5
44
Nimmers, Jquan
10
Davenport North
07.68
nwi
9
45
Danielson, Matt
10
Mason City
07.74
nwi
2
46
Greene, Vybert
11
Abraham Lincoln
07.75
nwi
10
47
Riesselman, Wes
12
Boone
07.76
nwi
10
48
Reimer, Cody
11
Western Dubuque
07.76
nwi
6
49
Lucas, Kyle
12
South Hamilton C
07.78
nwi
3
50
Chew, Tomose
10
Burlington
07.79
nwi
4
51
Heick, Troy
10
West Liberty
07.80
nwi
9
52
Cole, Cody
12
Grundy Center
07.81
nwi
4
53
Morris, Zach
10
South Tama Count
07.82
nwi
5
54
hildebrandt, ben
11
Northeast
07.82
nwi
6
55
Lesch, Tyler
11
Woodward-Granger
07.83
nwi
5
56
Greiner, William
12
Highland Communi
07.83
nwi
5
57
Tribble, Tyler
11
Durant
07.84
nwi
7
58
Smith, Peyton
10
Denver
07.86
nwi
6
59
Niebuhr, Drew
12
Perry
07.89
nwi
8
60
Hilligas, Matt
10
CR Prairie
07.89
nwi
3
61
Bossert, John
10
Northern Univers
07.89
nwi
2
62
Brandt, Dominic
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
07.89
nwi
8
63
Boylan, Jayden
11
Clarion-Goldfiel
07.91
nwi
6
64
Halligan, Austin
9
Fort Dodge Senio
07.91
nwi
7
65
Hamer, Austin
10
Denver
07.91
nwi
4
66
Hughes, Marcus
12
Mason City
07.92
nwi
4
67
Stubberud, Ivar
12
Tri-County
07.92
nwi
8
68
Danner, Jared
9
Tripoli
07.95
nwi
5
69
Feldman, Spencer
12
West Liberty
07.96
nwi
9
70
Lewis, Parys
East Waterloo
07.96
nwi
1
71
Darby, Davis
9
Jesup
07.99
nwi
3
72
McDermott, Reid
12
Newton
08.02
nwi
7
73
Benson, Nick
10
CR Prairie
08.05
nwi
2
74
Karkosh, Shane
9
Hudson
08.07
nwi
6
75
Tranel, Gunner
12
Vinton-Shellsbur
08.07
nwi
3
76
Wood, Kody
10
Highland Communi
08.07
nwi
6
77
Garland, Dylan
9
Woodward-Granger
08.11
nwi
1
78
Ferguson, Josh
11
Vinton-Shellsbur
08.13
nwi
2
79
Cooper, Blake
9
BCLUW
08.18
nwi
1
80
Schuett, Devon
10
GMG
08.27
nwi
4
81
Sommerfelt, Kendri
12
Dunkerton Commun
08.30
nwi
1
82
boughton, kevin
10
Northeast
08.34
nwi
10
83
Brumbaugh, Jake
9
Tri-County
08.41
nwi
7
84
Read, Joey
11
Northwood-Kenset
08.42
nwi
3
85
Caster, Lane
10
BCLUW
08.67
nwi
3
86
Haack, Cody
12
Jesup
10.43
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrington, James
12
Cedar Falls
22.83
nwi
12
2
Chhim, Ronnie
12
Davenport North
23.12
nwi
12
3
Norman, Brandon
11
Iowa Falls
23.20
nwi
12
4
Taylor, Aaron
East Waterloo
23.21
nwi
2
5
Hawkins, Bryan
12
Denver
23.48
nwi
11
6
Rieck, Marcus
12
Tripoli
23.65
nwi
10
7
Harper, Demetrius
11
CR Prairie
23.73
nwi
12
8
Fraser, Greyson
12
GMG
23.90
nwi
11
9
Dowell, Mitch
12
Cedar Falls
23.90
nwi
11
10
Ryals, Levi
12
Tri-County
24.05
nwi
10
11
Cheatem, Jordan
11
Abraham Lincoln
24.09
nwi
11
12
Harris, Corey
12
Western Dubuque
24.25
nwi
12
13
Greene, Vybert
11
Abraham Lincoln
24.30
nwi
11
14
Bleadorn, Alex
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
24.34
nwi
11
15
Stienke, Spencer
11
Tri-County
24.40
nwi
10
16
Shoultz, Jake
11
Muscatine
24.42
nwi
10
17
Saltou, Josh
12
Mason City
24.45
nwi
4
18
Mayberry, Zach
12
Ames
24.46
nwi
8
19
Boldt, Brody
11
South Tama Count
24.46
nwi
9
20
Amlie, Tommy
12
Northern Univers
24.46
nwi
9
21
Stephenson, Kyle
11
South Tama Count
24.50
nwi
10
22
Van Every, Dean
11
Ames
24.52
nwi
9
23
Santry, Taner
12
Waukee
24.62
nwi
8
24
Eiklenborg, Si
12
Dike-New Hartfor
24.62
nwi
5
25
Finn, Ryan
10
Hudson
24.64
nwi
9
26
Kulick, Drake
11
Muscatine
24.65
nwi
8
27
Lowe, Corbin
10
Waukee
24.66
nwi
6
28
Solomon, A.J.
12
Hudson
24.75
nwi
10
29
Kelly, Chris
11
Boone
24.76
nwi
7
30
Clements, Andrew
11
Newton
24.76
nwi
10
31
Dellamuth, mitchel
10
CR Prairie
24.87
nwi
9
32
Jensen, David
12
Iowa Falls
24.89
nwi
12
33
Burrell, Rashon
11
Waterloo West
24.91
nwi
8
34
Mallen, Keaton
12
Belmond Klemme
24.92
nwi
6
35
Garland, Dylan
9
Woodward-Granger
24.98
nwi
3
36
Dunn, Lance
10
Waterloo West
25.07
nwi
8
37
Feldman, Spencer
12
West Liberty
25.08
nwi
3
38
Knudtson, Alex
12
Belmond Klemme
25.11
nwi
6
39
Moats, Bryce
10
Grundy Center
25.13
nwi
5
40
Hua, James
10
Assumption
25.16
nwi
4
41
DeBock, Bryan
11
West Liberty
25.22
nwi
12
42
Kurfman, Brennan
11
Clarion-Goldfiel
25.26
nwi
7
43
hildebrandt, ben
11
Northeast
25.26
nwi
5
44
Riley, Grant
9
Burlington
25.32
nwi
3
45
Schuett, Devon
10
GMG
25.32
nwi
7
46
Chavez, Richie
12
Perry
25.33
nwi
5
47
Lotspeich, Anthony
10
Davenport West
25.34
nwi
2
48
Pfeiler, Riley
10
Western Dubuque
25.40
nwi
7
49
Jans, Caleb
11
Perry
25.42
nwi
6
50
Stone, Tevin
9
Assumption
25.46
nwi
3
51
Morris, Zach
10
South Tama Count
25.76
nwi
9
52
Brandt, Dominic
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
25.84
nwi
8
53
Zoske, Zach
10
South Hamilton C
25.86
nwi
1
54
Sloan, Logan
12
Durant
25.88
nwi
4
55
Vanarsdale, Mitche
11
Northern Univers
25.89
nwi
7
56
Anderson, Zach
10
Fort Dodge Senio
25.98
nwi
6
57
Cordes, Bo
11
Dike-New Hartfor
26.02
nwi
6
58
Tribble, Tyler
11
Durant
26.05
nwi
8
59
Ashman, Cole
9
Woodward-Granger
26.08
nwi
2
60
Halligan, Austin
9
Fort Dodge Senio
26.11
nwi
9
61
Storjohann, Brande
11
BCLUW
26.25
nwi
2
62
Lewis, Parys
East Waterloo
26.25
nwi
1
63
Hyland, Ben
10
Vinton-Shellsbur
26.27
nwi
2
64
Sommerfelt, Kendri
12
Dunkerton Commun
26.35
nwi
5
64
Sires, Toby
11
Dunkerton Commun
26.35
nwi
4
66
Ferguson, Josh
11
Vinton-Shellsbur
26.47
nwi
2
67
Barz, James
12
Tripoli
26.49
nwi
7
68
Hammers, Wes
12
BCLUW
26.53
nwi
4
69
Johnson, Jaden
9
North Cedar
26.64
nwi
3
70
Coakley, Josh
10
Burlington
26.91
nwi
2
71
Waid, Sam
9
South Hamilton C
27.10
nwi
1
72
Karkosh, Shane
9
Hudson
27.15
nwi
7
73
Athey, Mitchell
10
Northwood-Kenset
27.42
nwi
4
74
Ebaugh, Tyler
11
Denver
27.45
nwi
7
75
Neilsen, Logan
10
Northwood-Kenset
27.54
nwi
5
76
Proesch, Blake
10
North Cedar
27.73
nwi
3
77
Welch, Jeremy
9
Jesup
28.40
nwi
3
78
Greiner, William
12
Highland Communi
28.53
nwi
4
79
Hufferd, Dan
12
Jesup
28.78
nwi
4
80
Alvarez, Gerardo
10
West Liberty
31.94
nwi
1
--
Castillo, Mike
11
Highland Communi
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 200m Wheel Chair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Litzkow, Jon
11
Waterloo West
41.95
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Nathan
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
52.00
12
2
Delamuth, Austin
12
CR Prairie
52.67
11
3
Van Dyke, Jaden
11
Colfax-Mingo
52.74
11
4
Beyer, Tristan
10
CR Prairie
52.85
12
5
Striegel, Adam
12
Tri-County
53.18
9
6
Hills, Dakota
11
Newton
53.35
12
7
deBuhr, Nick
11
Cedar Falls
53.51
9
8
van der Linden, Gr
12
Belmond Klemme
53.67
9
9
Amlie, Tommy
12
Northern Univers
53.79
10
10
Dewald, Alex
11
Jesup
53.82
9
11
Harden, Chandler
10
Tipton
53.89
7
12
Drewis, Austin
12
Tripoli
54.26
11
13
Shippy, Zach
10
Cedar Falls
54.36
10
14
Cecak, Brad
11
South Tama Count
54.50
5
15
Ritter, Austin
12
Denver
54.52
10
16
soenksen, connor
11
Northeast
54.57
7
17
Englin, Jake
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
54.59
11
18
Twedt, Tristin
11
South Hamilton C
54.68
7
19
Newell, Kevin
12
Davenport North
54.88
11
20
Ryals, Levi
12
Tri-County
54.91
9
21
Wirth, Ryan
10
Linn-Mar
55.23
10
22
Jensen, Nick
11
Iowa Falls
55.23
8
23
Sanders, Tyler
10
Muscatine
55.27
7
24
Medina, Jamie
11
Waterloo West
55.28
6
25
Boylan, Jayden
11
Clarion-Goldfiel
55.31
11
26
James, Dylan
11
Western Dubuque
55.39
10
27
Matejka, Mitch
11
Grundy Center
55.52
9
28
Ejubovic, Nihad
10
Waukee
55.57
9
29
Major, Adam
12
North Scott
55.59
6
30
Boeschen, Jacob
12
Dunkerton Commun
55.70
7
31
Sylhmann, Wyatt
11
Dike-New Hartfor
55.85
6
32
Kasik, Scout
12
North Cedar
55.92
6
33
Blume, Nathan
12
Tripoli
56.02
8
34
Diercks, Chandler
9
Clear Lake
56.08
8
35
Kauder-Metcalf, Er
12
Western Dubuque
56.25
11
36
McKendree, Sam
11
Grundy Center
56.28
9
37
Eiklenborg, Si
12
Dike-New Hartfor
56.34
4
38
Bond, Travis
12
Hudson
56.40
12
39
Monfils, Matt
12
Burlington
56.54
6
40
Overton, Chase
10
Vinton-Shellsbur
56.57
5
41
Fellom, Kory
11
Perry
56.69
8
42
Daniels, Ben
10
Perry
56.71
8
43
Anderson, Nick
10
Northeast
56.75
6
44
Waterbury, Clay
11
South Tama Count
56.96
3
45
Elsner, Zach
12
Boone
57.04
8
46
Borkowski, Jordan
12
Iowa Falls
57.11
5
47
Stone, Tevin
9
Assumption
57.21
3
48
Vogel, Ross
9
Waukee
57.22
7
49
Jones, Carlton
12
Gilbert
57.31
6
50
Brown, Rayvone
12
Davenport West
57.42
12
51
Brandt, Dominic
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
57.77
10
52
Tyynismaa, Robert
9
South Tama Count
58.03
1
53
Hicks, Sabin
10
Boone
58.18
7
54
Galyon, Zach
11
Ames
58.60
4
55
Van Every, Dean
11
Ames
58.61
7
56
Webster, Ryan
12
Vinton-Shellsbur
58.64
2
57
Clemons, Rico
East Waterloo
58.69
1
58
Dornath, Joel
11
Fort Dodge Senio
58.77
1
59
Lette, Reed
11
Belmond Klemme
59.02
4
60
Pestka, Josh
9
North Scott
59.25
5
61
Anderson, Riley
10
West Liberty
59.48
2
62
Ruchotzke, Levi
9
North Cedar
59.64
2
63
Caster, Lane
10
BCLUW
59.72
2
64
Frederichs, Ben
11
Durant
1:00.52
5
65
Marshall, Mason
12
South Hamilton C
1:00.57
4
66
Vogel, Sajen
11
Abraham Lincoln
1:01.04
8
67
Bedard, Jason
11
Dunkerton Commun
1:01.10
2
68
Anderson, Blane
12
GMG
1:01.36
10
69
Ashman, Cole
9
Woodward-Granger
1:01.71
3
70
Jackson, Austin
9
Hudson
1:01.90
6
71
Kooiker, Lane
9
Woodward-Granger
1:02.17
3
72
Barloon, Kyle
12
GMG
1:02.77
3
73
Cazin, Ryan
11
Burlington
1:02.97
8
74
Marshall, Slater
11
Durant
1:03.01
5
75
Yancey-Ferrel, Dus
12
Jesup
1:03.20
2
76
Wilson, Jacob
10
Highland Communi
1:03.25
2
77
Olson, Shayne
12
Northwood-Kenset
1:03.27
3
78
McKim, Nick
12
Davenport North
1:04.77
2
79
Stabenow, John
12
Denver
1:05.13
4
80
Gerken, Hunter
11
Northwood-Kenset
1:06.59
4
81
Bossert, John
10
Northern Univers
1:07.86
5
82
Ramirez, Steven
12
Highland Communi
1:08.50
1
83
Archer, Zachary
9
West Liberty
1:13.57
1
--
Jones, Trenton
12
Abraham Lincoln
DNF
12
--
Moore, Skylar
12
Davenport West
DQ
12
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Nathan
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
2:02.30
1
2
Van Dyke, Jaden
11
Colfax-Mingo
2:03.22
1
3
Lee, Daniel
9
Ames
2:03.54
1
4
Parrish, Antoine
12
Burlington
2:03.54
1
5
Nuehring, Kyle
12
Waukee
2:04.33
1
6
Pritts, Mitch
10
CR Prairie
2:05.21
1
7
Ohl, Anthony
10
Waterloo West
2:06.38
1
8
Lucs, Nate
12
Waukee
2:06.73
1
9
van der Linden, Gr
12
Belmond Klemme
2:08.03
1
10
Failor, Jared
10
Cedar Falls
2:08.13
1
11
Hottle, Alex
11
Waterloo West
2:08.34
1
12
Marquez, Cesar
11
Cedar Falls
2:09.99
1
13
Pederson, Justin
12
Hudson
2:10.71
1
14
Meier, Albert
10
Boone
2:10.75
1
15
Forney, Ben
9
Ames
2:11.09
1
16
Darland, Ian
12
Dike-New Hartfor
2:11.24
1
17
Moore III, David
11
Iowa Falls
2:12.12
1
18
Harmon, Cody
10
Mason City
2:12.36
1
19
Bowman, Matt
10
Northeast
2:12.57
1
20
Waite, Zach
11
CR Prairie
2:12.72
1
21
Anderson, Nick
10
Northeast
2:13.43
1
22
Myatt, Josh
10
Burlington
2:13.65
1
23
Sagan, Nolan
10
Vinton-Shellsbur
2:13.94
1
24
Frederichs, Ben
11
Durant
2:14.26
1
25
Coulter, Derek
10
BCLUW
2:14.34
1
26
Vasquez, Chris
9
Abraham Lincoln
2:14.56
1
27
Ortega, Adrian
11
Davenport West
2:15.75
1
28
Novak, Isaac
11
BCLUW
2:16.10
1
29
Reynolds, Parker
11
Iowa Falls
2:16.37
1
30
Webb, Alex
10
Clear Lake
2:16.78
1
31
Morales, Christian
10
Perry
2:16.89
1
32
Bacus, Nick
12
Davenport West
2:17.13
1
33
Lang, Alex
11
Mason City
2:17.33
1
34
Jackson, Alex
9
Fort Dodge Senio
2:17.61
1
35
Ellenbecker, Brady
10
South Tama Count
2:17.61
1
36
Kirchoff, Shane
12
Denver
2:17.70
1
37
Batton, Cameron
11
Northwood-Kenset
2:17.91
1
38
Nilles, Scott
12
Newton
2:18.59
1
39
Hoogensen, Finn
10
Abraham Lincoln
2:18.78
1
40
Murray, Jordan
10
Boone
2:19.03
1
41
Franzen, Derek
12
Denver
2:19.74
1
42
Tyynismaa, Robert
9
South Tama Count
2:20.27
1
43
Anderson, Riley
10
West Liberty
2:20.55
1
44
Waterbury, Clay
11
South Tama Count
2:20.83
1
45
Holtz, Riley
9
North Cedar
2:20.88
1
46
Hewitt, Jacob
East Waterloo
2:21.11
1
47
Blythe, Austin
10
Tri-County
2:22.45
1
48
Wells, Riley
11
Grundy Center
2:22.70
1
49
Drewis, Austin
12
Tripoli
2:22.80
1
50
Martin, Zach
10
Davenport North
2:22.94
1
51
Smith, Jeremy
10
Hudson
2:23.51
1
52
Heeren, Jacob
9
South Hamilton C
2:23.80
1
53
Casey, Joshua
12
Hudson
2:24.15
1
54
Christensen, Jared
11
Dike-New Hartfor
2:24.25
1
54
Vonnahme, Tanner
10
Highland Communi
2:24.25
1
56
Techau, Jacob
9
North Cedar
2:25.50
1
57
Spies, Tanner
10
Vinton-Shellsbur
2:25.63
1
58
Eick, Nathan
11
Tripoli
2:25.98
1
59
Ashman, Cole
9
Woodward-Granger
2:26.44
1
60
Marshall, Slater
11
Durant
2:27.99
1
61
Krull, Tyler
10
GMG
2:28.14
1
62
Thofson, Tyler
12
Northwood-Kenset
2:29.44
1
63
Mahler, Evan
9
Highland Communi
2:30.04
1
64
Carey, Adam
10
South Hamilton C
2:30.57
1
65
Pfau, Keegan
9
Perry
2:33.23
1
66
Kooiker, Lane
9
Woodward-Granger
2:34.13
1
67
Smith, Will
12
GMG
2:36.74
1
68
Rolland, Michael
9
Belmond Klemme
2:36.98
1
69
Faulkner, Charlie
10
Jesup
2:44.26
1
70
Schmit, Spencer
9
Jesup
2:46.18
1
71
Archer, Zachary
9
West Liberty
3:09.18
1
Mens 1600m Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wattier, Riley
12
Waukee
4:31.54
1
2
Aune, Jacob
12
CR Prairie
4:33.72
1
3
Espeset, Jack
11
Ames
4:36.20
1
4
Adrian, Matthew
12
Cedar Falls
4:36.75
1
5
Ellenbecker, Brady
10
South Tama Count
4:38.49
1
6
Ohl, Anthony
10
Waterloo West
4:40.82
1
7
Kirchoff, Shane
12
Denver
4:43.54
1
8
Hadish, Johnny
10
Ames
4:44.65
1
9
Powers, Mason
12
Gilbert
4:45.78
1
10
Bowman, Matt
10
Northeast
4:46.56
1
11
Ortega, Adrian
11
Davenport West
4:47.02
1
12
Halloran, Andrew
12
Cedar Falls
4:47.05
1
13
Nichols, Rane
10
Davenport West
4:49.49
1
14
Kaczinski, Eli
10
Northeast
4:50.24
1
15
Beninga, Sloan
12
Dike-New Hartfor
4:58.36
1
16
Lyons, Wyatt
10
Vinton-Shellsbur
4:59.62
1
17
Waite, Zach
11
CR Prairie
4:59.70
1
18
Culmore, Brandon
12
Northern Univers
5:01.92
1
19
Martin, Zach
10
Davenport North
5:06.68
1
20
Vatne, Sabastian
11
Clarion-Goldfiel
5:18.32
1
21
Dodd, Nathan
11
Davenport North
5:18.69
1
22
Gibson, Robby
11
Dunkerton Commun
5:24.26
1
23
Smith, Will
12
GMG
5:41.82
1
Mens 3200m Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Streicher, Adam
12
Cedar Falls
9:56.86
1
2
Powers, Mason
12
Gilbert
9:58.90
1
3
Nichols, Rane
10
Davenport West
10:03.77
1
4
Bowman, Matt
10
Northeast
10:04.26
1
5
Larson, Patrick
11
Decorah Senior
10:04.36
1
6
Kirchoff, Shane
12
Denver
10:05.02
1
7
Dalton, Adam
12
Newman Catholic
10:06.05
1
8
Griffith, Jackson
11
Ames
10:07.15
1
9
Beninga, Sloan
12
Dike-New Hartfor
10:09.91
1
10
Hottle, Alex
11
Waterloo West
10:19.56
1
11
Marpe, Zach
11
Lake Mills
10:19.60
1
12
Nelson, Brandon
11
South Tama Count
10:28.16
1
13
Hawkins, Jason
10
Hudson
10:46.87
1
14
Ensminger, Colin
11
Burlington
10:46.93
1
15
Hartman, Sam
10
Burlington
11:08.63
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ophoff, Brandon
11
Linn-Mar
08.29
nwi
2
2
Young, Elijah
10
Abraham Lincoln
08.39
nwi
2
3
Chesnut, Cole
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
08.44
nwi
2
4
Lucs, Nate
12
Waukee
08.64
nwi
2
5
Rus, Jon
11
North Scott
08.69
nwi
1
6
Hampton, Jake
12
Muscatine
08.71
nwi
1
7
Nosbisch, Connor
10
Clear Lake
08.72
nwi
2
8
Keiser, Mike
10
Linn-Mar
08.77
nwi
2
9
Harris, Deonne
9
Newton
08.77
nwi
1
10
Groth, Austin
12
GMG
08.78
nwi
2
11
Brown, Kalund
11
Cedar Falls
08.88
nwi
1
12
Larrison, Noah
10
Waukee
09.02
nwi
1
13
Killins, Kentrell
10
Ames
09.12
nwi
1
14
Mengler, Brett
12
Davenport West
09.20
nwi
1
--
Sann, Wyatt
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ophoff, Brandon
11
Linn-Mar
08.27
nwi
9
2
Young, Elijah
10
Abraham Lincoln
08.46
nwi
9
3
Lucs, Nate
12
Waukee
08.64
nwi
9
4
Groth, Austin
12
GMG
08.66
nwi
7
5
Keiser, Mike
10
Linn-Mar
08.73
nwi
7
6
Jones, Trenton
12
Abraham Lincoln
08.78
nwi
8
7
Nosbisch, Connor
10
Clear Lake
08.81
nwi
8
8
Chesnut, Cole
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
08.82
nwi
9
9
Brown, Kalund
11
Cedar Falls
08.85
nwi
6
10
Sann, Wyatt
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
08.86
nwi
9
11
Mengler, Brett
12
Davenport West
08.92
nwi
8
12
Harris, Deonne
9
Newton
08.94
nwi
8
13
Rus, Jon
11
North Scott
09.00
nwi
9
14
Larrison, Noah
10
Waukee
09.02
nwi
8
15
Hampton, Jake
12
Muscatine
09.14
nwi
8
16
Killins, Kentrell
10
Ames
09.16
nwi
9
17
Dugger, Nick
12
Belmond Klemme
09.19
nwi
7
18
Donovan, Tyler
11
Western Dubuque
09.22
nwi
7
19
Kayser, Anthony
11
Burlington
09.44
nwi
6
20
Mazzarella, Aaron
12
Waterloo West
09.44
nwi
6
21
Kalinay, Dylan
9
South Tama Count
09.44
nwi
5
22
Hoeger, Adam
12
Western Dubuque
09.45
nwi
7
23
Edwards, Nolan
12
Vinton-Shellsbur
09.47
nwi
3
24
Lane, Collin
10
Belmond Klemme
09.48
nwi
4
25
Parker, Carson
10
Dike-New Hartfor
09.55
nwi
6
26
Kober, Parker
12
Mason City
09.62
nwi
6
27
Sloan, Logan
12
Durant
09.63
nwi
7
28
Moore, Skylar
12
Davenport West
09.71
nwi
6
29
Jacques, Daniel
11
West Liberty
09.73
nwi
5
30
Bidwell, Daryl
10
South Tama Count
09.76
nwi
4
31
Riley, Grant
9
Burlington
09.87
nwi
5
32
Jacobson, Chris
12
South Hamilton C
09.93
nwi
1
33
Vaughn, Tyler
11
Fort Dodge Senio
10.02
nwi
5
34
Boesen, Bryan
12
Boone
10.05
nwi
4
35
Reynolds, Parker
11
Iowa Falls
10.07
nwi
3
36
Sires, Toby
11
Dunkerton Commun
10.08
nwi
5
37
Hammers, Wes
12
BCLUW
10.11
nwi
4
38
Anderson, Sawyer
11
BCLUW
10.18
nwi
3
39
Treiber, Kris
12
Muscatine
10.19
nwi
6
40
Hamilton, Seth
10
North Cedar
10.21
nwi
3
41
Galyon, Zach
11
Ames
10.22
nwi
7
42
Dellamuth, mitchel
10
CR Prairie
10.31
nwi
5
43
Skinner, Micah
11
Denver
10.31
nwi
3
44
Segebarth, Austin
12
Dunkerton Commun
10.33
nwi
4
45
Webster, Ryan
12
Vinton-Shellsbur
10.35
nwi
2
46
Yutesler, Dalton
9
North Cedar
10.51
nwi
1
47
Doering, Josh
11
South Hamilton C
10.61
nwi
2
48
Snow, Zach
11
Perry
10.61
nwi
4
49
Kearns, Isaiah
10
Jesup
10.62
nwi
2
50
Neilsen, Logan
10
Northwood-Kenset
10.82
nwi
5
51
Bruch, Jake
9
Dike-New Hartfor
10.93
nwi
5
52
Bean, Ben
9
Highland Communi
11.10
nwi
2
53
Westpfahl, Mitch
11
Jesup
11.50
nwi
2
54
Benson, Nick
10
CR Prairie
12.63
nwi
2
55
Vonnahme, Tanner
10
Highland Communi
14.37
nwi
3
--
Schamdeke, Nathan
12
Grundy Center
DNF
nwi
8
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Waterloo West
1:32.97
6
2
Relay Team
Cedar Falls
1:34.76
6
3
Relay Team
CR Prairie
1:35.82
6
4
Relay Team
South Tama Count
1:37.48
5
5
Relay Team
Decorah Senior
1:37.62
5
6
Relay Team
Tri-County
1:37.64
6
7
Relay Team
Newton
1:37.71
4
8
Relay Team
Waukee
1:37.77
4
9
Relay Team
Iowa Falls
1:37.95
6
10
Relay Team
Western Dubuque
1:38.23
4
11
Relay Team
Ames
1:38.31
6
12
Relay Team
West Liberty
1:38.58
1
13
Relay Team
Mason City
1:38.58
3
14
Relay Team
Davenport West
1:39.48
3
15
Relay Team
Dike-New Hartfor
1:39.75
3
16
Relay Team
Denver
1:39.80
5
17
Relay Team
Clarion-Goldfiel
1:39.80
5
18
Relay Team
Perry
1:39.84
5
19
Relay Team
Grundy Center
1:39.98
4
20
Relay Team
South Hamilton C
1:40.26
2
21
Relay Team
Fort Dodge Senio
1:40.47
3
22
Relay Team
Boone
1:40.68
4
23
Relay Team
Tipton
1:41.11
1
24
Relay Team
Vinton-Shellsbur
1:41.27
4
25
Relay Team
Dunkerton Commun
1:41.48
2
26
Relay Team
BCLUW
1:41.78
2
27
Relay Team
GMG
1:41.87
3
28
Relay Team
Northeast
1:42.05
2
29
Relay Team
Highland Communi
1:43.12
5
30
Relay Team
Abraham Lincoln
1:43.15
6
31
Relay Team
Woodward-Granger
1:44.20
5
32
Relay Team
Burlington
1:44.28
3
33
Relay Team
North Scott
1:44.29
2
34
Relay Team
North Cedar
1:44.71
3
35
Relay Team
Tripoli
1:47.13
4
36
Relay Team
Northern Univers
1:47.77
1
37
Relay Team
Belmond Klemme
1:49.00
2
38
Relay Team
Jesup
1:54.21
1
--
Relay Team
Davenport North
DQ
6
--
Relay Team
Northwood-Kenset
DQ
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
CR Prairie
3:27.79
5
2
Relay Team
Davenport West
3:33.42
5
3
Relay Team
Cedar Falls
3:33.87
5
4
Relay Team
Waukee
3:34.78
5
5
Relay Team
Western Dubuque
3:37.44
5
6
Relay Team
Newton
3:38.48
4
7
Relay Team
BCLUW
3:40.13
4
8
Relay Team
Davenport North
3:41.85
4
9
Relay Team
Waterloo West
3:42.03
5
10
Relay Team
Ames
3:43.38
5
11
Relay Team
Vinton-Shellsbur
3:43.77
2
12
Relay Team
Burlington
3:44.46
3
13
Relay Team
Tipton
3:44.93
4
14
Relay Team
Tripoli
3:45.41
3
15
Relay Team
Dike-New Hartfor
3:45.61
4
16
Relay Team
Iowa Falls
3:46.31
3
17
Relay Team
Hudson
3:46.78
5
18
Relay Team
Mason City
3:46.99
2
19
Relay Team
Perry
3:48.27
3
20
Relay Team
Northwood-Kenset
3:50.29
3
21
Relay Team
Fort Dodge Senio
3:50.55
4
22
Relay Team
North Cedar
3:50.69
3
23
Relay Team
Woodward-Granger
3:50.78
4
24
Relay Team
Dunkerton Commun
3:51.89
1
25
Relay Team
Denver
3:53.18
3
26
Relay Team
Belmond Klemme
3:54.38
2
27
Relay Team
Jesup
3:56.43
2
28
Relay Team
Highland Communi
3:58.10
2
29
Relay Team
South Tama Count
4:03.27
1
30
Relay Team
South Hamilton C
4:06.63
2
31
Relay Team
West Liberty
4:08.55
1
32
Relay Team
Northern Univers
4:18.90
1
--
Relay Team
GMG
DQ
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ames
8:17.97
1
2
Relay Team
Decorah Senior
8:24.21
1
3
Relay Team
Waukee
8:25.02
1
4
Relay Team
Cedar Falls
8:28.02
1
5
Relay Team
Davenport West
8:30.59
1
6
Relay Team
Boone
8:36.61
1
7
Relay Team
Burlington
8:37.99
1
8
Relay Team
CR Prairie
8:41.43
1
9
Relay Team
Mason City
8:43.11
1
10
Relay Team
Western Dubuque
8:46.01
1
11
Relay Team
BCLUW
8:46.73
1
12
Relay Team
Northeast
8:49.03
1
13
Relay Team
South Tama Count
8:52.24
1
14
Relay Team
Tipton
8:52.52
1
15
Relay Team
Iowa Falls
8:53.01
1
16
Relay Team
Fort Dodge Senio
9:01.35
1
17
Relay Team
Waterloo West
9:05.28
1
18
Relay Team
Gilbert
9:07.38
1
19
Relay Team
Dike-New Hartfor
9:09.93
1
20
Relay Team
Perry
9:15.23
1
21
Relay Team
Tripoli
9:22.21
1
22
Relay Team
Abraham Lincoln
9:30.77
1
23
Relay Team
Vinton-Shellsbur
9:44.41
1
24
Relay Team
South Hamilton C
9:46.72
1
25
Relay Team
Jesup
9:49.70
1
26
Relay Team
Grundy Center
9:53.96
1
27
Relay Team
North Scott
9:56.72
1
28
Relay Team
North Cedar
10:15.27
1
29
Relay Team
Denver
10:20.21
1
30
Relay Team
Highland Communi
10:23.90
1
31
Relay Team
Dunkerton Commun
10:27.24
1
32
Relay Team
Northern Univers
10:27.69
1
33
Relay Team
Northwood-Kenset
10:27.76
1
34
Relay Team
Belmond Klemme
11:13.73
1
--
Relay Team
Woodward-Granger
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyers, Avery
12
West Liberty
53-06.00
(16.31m)
1
2
Grunder, Brady
12
Durant
52-07.25
(16.03m)
1
3
Coulthard, Brian
10
Dike-New Hartfor
49-08.00
(15.14m)
1
4
LaMar, Chris
11
Ames
49-04.75
(15.06m)
1
5
Phillips, Ben
12
Ames
48-00.00
(14.63m)
1
6
Sander, Josh
12
North Cedar
47-08.50
(14.54m)
1
7
Pierschbacher, Ros
10
Cedar Falls
47-07.00
(14.50m)
1
8
Alexander, Dakota
12
Mason City
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
9
Lowery, James
12
Decorah Senior
46-07.00
(14.20m)
1
10
Humpal, Jacob
12
Decorah Senior
45-08.25
(13.93m)
1
11
Kofoot, Noah
11
Mason City
45-01.50
(13.75m)
1
12
Rolfes, Ryan
12
Western Dubuque
43-09.75
(13.35m)
1
13
Newsom, Tyler
11
West Liberty
43-07.75
(13.30m)
1
14
Ihns, Dustin
12
Tipton
43-05.00
(13.23m)
1
15
Tranel, Gunner
12
Vinton-Shellsbur
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
16
Williams, Josh
11
CR Prairie
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
16
Porter, Jake
10
Fort Dodge Senio
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
18
Mayne, Will
9
Western Dubuque
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
19
Herrington, Joel
12
Fort Dodge Senio
42-01.50
(12.84m)
1
20
Boley, Chase
12
West Liberty
41-04.25
(12.60m)
1
21
Mercado, Miguel
12
Belmond Klemme
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
22
Salsberry, Malik
10
Davenport West
40-05.00
(12.32m)
1
23
Hilligas, Matt
10
CR Prairie
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
24
Seibel, Taylor
10
Davenport North
40-01.00
(12.22m)
1
25
Schult, Karter
12
Tripoli
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
26
Wiese, Marshall
10
Boone
39-09.00
(12.12m)
1
27
Hoover, Josh
11
Iowa Falls
39-07.00
(12.07m)
1
28
Hamilton, Greg
11
Boone
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
29
Bennett, Jacob
11
South Hamilton C
38-10.50
(11.85m)
1
30
Cooper, Blake
9
BCLUW
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
31
Stricker, Cole
12
Cedar Falls
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
32
Isaacson, Noah
9
Denver
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
33
Beidler, Cory
12
Perry
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
34
Olson, Shayne
12
Northwood-Kenset
37-05.00
(11.40m)
1
35
Wagner, Caleb
9
Tipton
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
36
Wright, Keylynn
9
Burlington
37-00.25
(11.28m)
1
37
Redmond, Kort
11
Iowa Falls
36-06.75
(11.14m)
1
38
Beck Brunk, Issac
12
Grundy Center
36-02.75
(11.04m)
1
39
Meleha, Eduardo
Perry
36-01.50
(11.01m)
1
40
Eiklenborg, Si
12
Dike-New Hartfor
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
41
Broten, Shaun
10
Dunkerton Commun
35-06.25
(10.83m)
1
42
selenke, Drew
10
Hudson
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
43
Pruess, Grant
10
North Cedar
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
44
Faust, Jon
12
Grundy Center
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
45
Fish, Brandon
11
Dunkerton Commun
34-08.00
(10.57m)
1
46
Garbes III, Larry
12
Jesup
34-04.50
(10.48m)
1
47
Baker, Demetrius
9
Burlington
34-03.75
(10.46m)
1
48
Caldwell, Darrell
East Waterloo
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
49
Yeggy, Jake
9
Highland Communi
34-01.75
(10.41m)
1
50
Fraser, Gage
10
GMG
34-01.50
(10.40m)
1
51
Greenfield, JT
11
South Hamilton C
33-02.50
(10.12m)
1
52
Swehla, Elijah
9
Abraham Lincoln
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
53
Krier, Tanner
11
GMG
31-01.00
(9.47m)
1
54
Scaglione, Asher
10
Abraham Lincoln
30-11.00
(9.42m)
1
55
Printy, Spenser
10
Northern Univers
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
56
Barber, Gregory
10
Highland Communi
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
57
Hundley, Dorian
11
Northern Univers
29-07.50
(9.03m)
1
58
Bair, Ethan
10
Tri-County
28-06.50
(8.70m)
1
59
Adams, Alex
11
Northwood-Kenset
28-06.00
(8.69m)
1
60
Ham, Sean
9
Hudson
28-04.00
(8.64m)
1
61
Brasch, Alan
10
Jesup
27-11.75
(8.53m)
1
62
Adney, Hunter
9
Tri-County
27-11.50
(8.52m)
1
63
Calvert, mitchell
11
Hudson
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
--
Oswald, Matt
12
BCLUW
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Reynolds, Ross
10
Waukee
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hurt, Derrick
11
Newton
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Randall, Justin
11
Burlington
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Kelly, Chris
11
Boone
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Drost, Jacob
11
Decorah Senior
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
McCalla, Brett
11
Waverly-Shell Ro
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Dugger, Nick
12
Belmond Klemme
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Butler, Geo
10
Davenport West
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Brown, Kalund
11
Cedar Falls
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Kinne, Bret
11
Boone
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Jensen, David
12
Iowa Falls
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Rickels, Kelyn
11
Vinton-Shellsbur
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Jensen, Nick
11
Iowa Falls
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Harris, Deonne
9
Newton
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Fisher, Brock
10
GMG
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Sharpless, Bryce
9
North Cedar
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
15
Aune, Jacob
12
CR Prairie
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Hufferd, Dan
12
Jesup
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
lingle, bo
11
Northeast
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Breitling, Hansen
11
Ames
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Kooiker, Lane
9
Woodward-Granger
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Hamilton, Connor
12
Grundy Center
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Christiansen, Cour
9
Belmond Klemme
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Smith, Trevor
10
South Hamilton C
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Griffith, Max
11
Vinton-Shellsbur
NH
(--)
1
--
Massey, Tyson
12
Western Dubuque
NH
(--)
1
--
Hilligas, Matt
10
CR Prairie
NH
(--)
1
--
Parker, Carson
10
Dike-New Hartfor
NH
(--)
1
--
Cuvelier, Ben
10
Dike-New Hartfor
NH
(--)
1
--
Studor, Logan
12
Dunkerton Commun
NH
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Sawyer
11
BCLUW
NH
(--)
1
--
Storjohann, Brande
11
BCLUW
NH
(--)
1
--
Schmidt, Cody
11
Hudson
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Jaden
9
North Cedar
NH
(--)
1
--
Riggan, Mitchel
12
Highland Communi
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Jacob
10
Highland Communi
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westerfield, Jerry
12
Davenport North
22-06.50
(6.87m)
nwi
1
2
Martin, Dequayviou
11
Waterloo West
22-06.25
(6.86m)
nwi
1
3
Millett, Jason
11
Waterloo West
22-04.75
(6.83m)
nwi
1
4
Rus, Jon
11
North Scott
21-03.00
(6.48m)
nwi
1
5
Riesselman, Wes
12
Boone
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
6
Van Every, Dean
11
Ames
20-05.25
(6.23m)
nwi
1
7
Malone, Tirael
9
Davenport West
20-03.75
(6.19m)
nwi
1
8
Diercks, Chandler
9
Clear Lake
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
9
Axberg, Tayler
10
Tipton
19-10.50
(6.06m)
nwi
1
10
Newell, Kevin
12
Davenport North
19-08.75
(6.01m)
nwi
1
11
Stienke, Spencer
11
Tri-County
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
12
Pfeiler, Riley
10
Western Dubuque
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
13
Treiber, Kris
12
Muscatine
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
14
Caulker, Andrew
11
Abraham Lincoln
19-04.75
(5.91m)
nwi
1
15
Chesnut, Cole
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
16
Charlier, Darrin
12
Vinton-Shellsbur
19-01.25
(5.82m)
nwi
1
17
Gray, Derrick
10
North Cedar
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
17
Morris, Zach
10
South Tama Count
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
19
lingle, bo
11
Northeast
18-10.50
(5.75m)
nwi
1
20
Stephenson, Kyle
11
South Tama Count
18-10.25
(5.75m)
nwi
1
21
Skogen, Sam
12
Mason City
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
22
Mooty, Terry
11
Dike-New Hartfor
18-07.75
(5.68m)
nwi
1
23
Meyers, Jordan
12
West Liberty
18-06.75
(5.66m)
nwi
1
24
Williams, Jarom
9
Newton
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
25
Tate, Jake
11
Highland Communi
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
26
Shoultz, Jake
11
Muscatine
18-04.50
(5.60m)
nwi
1
27
Butler, Geo
10
Davenport West
18-04.25
(5.59m)
nwi
1
28
Isaacson, Noah
9
Denver
18-03.75
(5.58m)
nwi
1
29
Hartema, Scott
12
Iowa Falls
18-03.25
(5.57m)
nwi
1
29
Walton, Justin
10
Abraham Lincoln
18-03.25
(5.57m)
nwi
1
31
Wandling, Luke
11
Ames
18-00.75
(5.51m)
nwi
1
32
Davis, Alex
10
Boone
18-00.25
(5.49m)
nwi
1
33
Zoske, Zach
10
South Hamilton C
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
34
Hamilton, Seth
10
North Cedar
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
35
Lyman, Dylan
11
Grundy Center
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
36
Schwandt, TJ
9
CR Prairie
17-09.75
(5.43m)
nwi
1
37
Hilligas, Matt
10
CR Prairie
17-09.25
(5.42m)
nwi
1
38
Niebuhr, Drew
12
Perry
17-08.75
(5.40m)
nwi
1
38
Sharp, Robert
12
BCLUW
17-08.75
(5.40m)
nwi
1
40
Northup, Sam
10
Tipton
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
41
Heick, Troy
10
West Liberty
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
42
Noteboom, Conner
11
Grundy Center
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
43
Sommerfelt, Kendri
12
Dunkerton Commun
17-02.25
(5.24m)
nwi
1
44
Caster, Dalton
12
BCLUW
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
45
Benson, Nick
10
CR Prairie
16-11.25
(5.16m)
nwi
1
46
Neuendorf, Braydon
10
Denver
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
47
Gavin, Josh
10
Belmond Klemme
16-10.50
(5.14m)
nwi
1
48
Gleason, Aaron
11
Tripoli
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
49
Greene, Tyson
9
Cedar Falls
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
50
Halligan, Tommy
11
Fort Dodge Senio
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
51
Cuvelier, Ben
10
Dike-New Hartfor
16-00.25
(4.88m)
nwi
1
52
Merchant, Chris
11
Vinton-Shellsbur
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
53
Segebarth, Austin
12
Dunkerton Commun
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
54
Tribble, Tyler
11
Durant
15-09.25
(4.81m)
nwi
1
55
Qualley, Brandon
10
Iowa Falls
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
56
Habben, Jericho
12
Fort Dodge Senio
15-07.75
(4.77m)
nwi
1
57
Mohr, Lansana
9
GMG
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
58
Athey, Mitchell
10
Northwood-Kenset
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
59
Riggan, Mitchel
12
Highland Communi
15-03.25
(4.65m)
nwi
1
60
Kuhter, Sam
10
South Tama Count
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
61
Olson, Brett
11
Northwood-Kenset
14-01.25
(4.30m)
nwi
1
--
Daniels, Ben
10
Perry
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#dickinson
#relays
#boys
#ad-dickinson
#iowa
#high
#school
#indoor
#track
#and
More news
2012 Results - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
2012 Heat Sheets - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
494 shares:
Dickinson Relays
,
Ames High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
,
Assumption High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
,
Bcluw High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conrad, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mason City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason City, Iowa
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2015
3
2014
2
2013
6
2012
7
2011
3
2010
3
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#dickinson
#relays
#boys
#ad-dickinson
#iowa
#high
#school
#indoor
#track
#and
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!